Welcome Home!

Privacy Policy

PERSONAL DATA NOTICE AND CONSENT UNDER Data Privacy Act of the Philippines RA 10173

 

By providing us with your personal information or by browsing this site, you agree to the processing and use of your Personal Data.

The personal data you have provided, including without limitation the information provided in the Registration Card/Form, online reservation page, website enquiry form, live chat form, newsletter form, social media correspondence through private or public messages, and/or any further updates provided to us by you or provided by you to any of our representatives in an official capacity in relation to your personal data (“Personal Data”) will be processed and recorded for the purpose of providing you with relevant product and promotional information, appropriate and/or improved products & services, or other purposes referred to in our Personal Data Protection Policy (collectively, “Purpose”).

Any concerns or inquiries with respect to your Personal Data may be sent to our designated.

 

Data Privacy Officer, with the following contact details below:

 

Amaia

Data Privacy Officer

Amaia Land Corporation

+632 864-1900

kayakona@amaialand.com

Please visit www.ayalaland.com.ph/privacy-policy to view our Global Privacy Statement.

X

This website uses cookies to enable all functionalities for best performance during your visit. Should you wish to decline cookies to be sent to you, kindly adjust your browser settings accordingly. By continuing to browse this website, you are giving consent to the use of cookies on this website. See our updated Privacy Policy for more details.